D2VolleyballStats · Matchups
Matchup · Played Sat, Oct 24
2–23 · 0–15 conf. · Strength #250
vs.
24–4 · 11–3 conf. · Strength #105

Already this season

DateMatchAUM result
Fri, Sep 25at West Ala.L 0–3 16-25, 12-25, 18-25
Sat, Oct 24vs. West Ala.L 0–3 17-25, 21-25, 9-25

If they played again

From the CORA's Strength rating, at a neutral site. AUM is expected to win 41.2% of rallies.

1%
AUM wins · Strength rank 250
3–0 0%3–1 0%3–2 1%
99%
West Ala. wins · Strength rank 105
3–0 72%3–1 22%3–2 4%

Where the match is won

Each team's strength set against the other's matching skill. Full season, ranked nationally.

AUM on offense

AUM attack vs. West Ala. defense
AUM hitting %.141 · 232nd West Ala. opp. hitting % allowed.146 · 35th
Edge: West Ala.
AUM serve vs. West Ala. passing
AUM aces per set1.37 · 238th West Ala. reception error %7.3% · 78th
Edge: West Ala.
AUM siding out vs. West Ala. serving
AUM sideout %47.4% · 272nd West Ala. point-scoring %51.8% · 7th
Edge: West Ala.

West Ala. on offense

West Ala. attack vs. AUM defense
West Ala. hitting %.268 · 18th AUM opp. hitting % allowed.248 · 271st
Edge: West Ala.
West Ala. serve vs. AUM passing
West Ala. aces per set2.13 · 33rd AUM reception error %11.7% · 256th
Edge: West Ala.
West Ala. siding out vs. AUM serving
West Ala. sideout %62.1% · 14th AUM point-scoring %39.8% · 264th
Edge: West Ala.

What each team does well

AUM

What they do well

Nothing in the top 30% of D2 yet.

Where they can be pushed

  • Sideout %47.4% · 272nd in D2
  • Opponent hitting %.248 · 271st in D2
  • Point-scoring %39.8% · 264th in D2

West Ala.

What they do well

  • Point-scoring %51.8% · 7th in D2
  • Sideout %62.1% · 14th in D2
  • Hitting %.268 · 18th in D2
  • Aces per set2.13 · 33rd in D2

Where they can be pushed

  • Blocks per set1.33 · 251st in D2

Side by side

Full season, ranked nationally. The bar shows how much of the field each team is better than; the tick is the median.

AUMWest Ala.
Attack
Hitting %
.141232nd of 281
.26818th of 281
Kills per set
9.75260th of 281
13.4043rd of 281
Assists per set
8.93260th of 281
12.0767th of 281
Sideout %Points won when receiving serve
47.4%272nd of 281
62.1%14th of 281
Serve
Aces per set
1.37238th of 281
2.1333rd of 281
Service errors per setLower is better
1.98130th of 281
2.08163rd of 281
Point-scoring %Points won while serving
39.8%264th of 281
51.8%7th of 281
Pass & defend
Reception error %Serves received that became aces · Lower is better
11.7%256th of 281
7.3%78th of 281
Digs per set
13.18254th of 281
16.0382nd of 281
Blocks per set
1.53212th of 281
1.33251st of 281
Opponent hitting %Lower is better
.248271st of 281
.14635th of 281
Bottom of D2MedianTop

Against good teams and late in sets

AUMWest Ala.
Strength rank250105
Schedule strength rank189227
Record vs. top 500–1—
Hitting % vs. top 50.130—
Opponents hit vs. top 50.376—
Rallies won at 20–20 or later46.9% 13053.9% 141

Players to watch

Each team's leader in every category (regulars only: half of the team's sets). Full season, ranked nationally.

AUMWest Ala.
Kills per set
Chelsea Daffin OH
2.77 · 249 kills · 241st in D2
Klára Bobánová OH
3.33 · 253 kills · 76th in D2
Hitting %
Chelsea Daffin OH
.182 · 249–101–811 · 700th in D2
Jazlyn Snow MB
.348 · 189–51–396 · 62nd in D2
Assists per set
Addison Vinson S
6.08 · 553 assists · 141st in D2
Rachele Zanini S
10.27 · 965 assists · 21st in D2
Aces per set
Mya Lacey OH
0.35 · 30 aces · 257th in D2
Ola Winiarek OH
0.47 · 44 aces · 56th in D2
Blocks per set
Jamya Powell MB
0.51 · 45 blocks · 555th in D2
Duru Seber MB
0.55 · 48 blocks · 498th in D2
Digs per set
Amiliaa DeLeon L/DS
3.22 · 251 digs · 227th in D2
Bailey Keef OH
2.94 · 285 digs · 294th in D2
Points per set
Chelsea Daffin OH
3.13 · 282 points · 272nd in D2
Klára Bobánová OH
3.86 · 293.5 points · 72nd in D2

Common opponents

OpponentAUMWest Ala.
Union (TN)L 1–3 21-25, 19-25, 25-20, 23-25
L 1–3 20-25, 22-25, 25-13, 20-25
W 3–0 25-8, 25-14, 25-23
W 3–0 25-21, 25-18, 25-20
MilesL 2–3 18-25, 25-18, 25-21, 18-25, 13-15
L 1–3 25-17, 24-26, 13-25, 22-25
W 3–0 25-12, 25-20, 25-6
W 3–0 25-20, 25-14, 25-20
Albany St. (GA)L 0–3 22-25, 20-25, 23-25W 3–1 21-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-14
W 3–0 25-16, 25-12, 25-15
Trevecca NazareneL 0–3 13-25, 21-25, 16-25
L 0–3 20-25, 26-28, 6-25
W 3–0 25-16, 25-20, 25-22
LeeL 2–3 28-26, 23-25, 12-25, 25-21, 8-15
L 0–3 9-25, 18-25, 16-25
W 3–2 25-21, 22-25, 25-9, 20-25, 15-12
Valdosta St.L 0–3 19-25, 19-25, 22-25
L 0–3 22-25, 17-25, 17-25
W 3–0 25-22, 25-20, 25-20
W 3–2 23-25, 27-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-9
Mississippi ChristianL 0–3 9-25, 9-25, 20-25
L 1–3 17-25, 25-23, 15-25, 21-25
W 3–0 25-18, 25-17, 25-19
L 1–3 24-26, 20-25, 25-18, 21-25
Christian BrothersL 0–3 20-25, 16-25, 14-25W 3–0 25-14, 25-22, 25-19
L 0–3 24-26, 19-25, 20-25
UAHL 1–3 27-25, 19-25, 17-25, 19-25L 0–3 26-28, 13-25, 23-25
MontevalloL 0–3 14-25, 21-25, 16-25W 3–2 21-25, 26-24, 25-11, 25-27, 17-15

AUM roster

2Elizabeth JaubertL/DS66020.00.0000.090.180.000.300.18
3Gabriella WokatschOH65993511.52.0850.110.170.200.821.82
4Autumn HarperMB6620690.30.0870.030.000.420.120.58
5Maison TurnerS711150.01.0670.080.140.000.770.15
8Amiliaa DeLeonL/DS785360.06.0560.630.150.003.220.22
9Chelsea DaffinOH902498112.77.1820.200.160.322.213.13
12Addison VinsonS91241320.26.0386.080.150.192.380.52
13Mya LaceyOH851916542.25.1150.090.350.321.362.77
15Emily BrownOH16000.00—0.000.000.000.000.00
16Jamya PowellMB881414141.60.1570.020.000.510.451.92
17Jori TaylorMB77481570.62.1400.040.000.470.210.92
19Kinsley KennedyL/DS916420.07.0001.690.220.021.850.30
20Jaslyn MontgomeryMB65671791.03.2740.000.000.420.111.28
96Skye LetsonOPP22311021.41.1860.090.000.090.271.48
97Ava BoyllOH74140.57-.1430.000.000.000.430.57
98Ainslee CopelandL/DS35160.03.1670.090.060.031.140.10
99Stella HollisS5000.00—0.000.000.000.000.00

West Ala. roster

1Rachele ZaniniS94411760.44.20510.2721st D20.410.292.861.02
2Bianca StãœtzS11000.00—0.000.000.000.000.00
2Bianca StützS3030.00-.3338.000.670.002.000.67
3Mia McGuireMB2111250.52.2800.000.100.190.100.71
4Ola WiniarekOH941163911.23.1510.200.4756th D20.052.441.73
5Ava LaCosteL/DS93120.01.0000.140.010.001.450.02
6Klára BobánováOH762536063.3376th D2.3000.290.260.461.543.8672nd D2
7Jazlyn SnowMB861893962.20.34862nd D20.060.090.440.482.55
8Cadence GoedenOH581083421.86.2050.050.030.170.662.00
9Bailey KeefOH970250.00-.1200.620.230.002.940.23
11Charlotte KerscherL/DS974120.04.3330.310.160.002.090.21
12Raven GrantOH45671931.49.1810.000.110.070.531.64
13Gracie HuverMB4027590.68.3220.050.050.300.050.89
14Katerina KorreOH892646802.97.2870.160.4389th D20.351.473.62
17Klã¡ra Bobã¡novã¡OH16751534.69.3920.130.130.381.885.03
23Duru SeberMB871443251.66.33296th D20.140.050.550.492.02

West Ala. schedule

DateOpponentOpp. recordResult
Fri, Aug 28at Georgia College10–18W 3–0 25-20, 23-21, 24-20
Fri, Aug 28vs. Albany St. (GA) (neutral)21–8W 3–1 21-25, 25-16, 25-14, 25-14
Sat, Aug 29vs. Carson-Newman (neutral)18–8L 1–3 18-25, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25
Sat, Aug 29vs. Southern Wesleyan (neutral)10–11W 3–2 19-25, 25-15, 25-21, 22-25, 15-12
Fri, Sep 4at LeMoyne-Owen4–28W 3–0 25-19, 25-12, 25-12
Fri, Sep 4at Henderson St.12–14W 3–2 25-19, 20-25, 25-17, 25-27, 15-10
Sat, Sep 5at Tex. A&M Int'l8–16W 3–0 25-20, 25-14, 25-18
Sat, Sep 5vs. Erskine6–20W 3–0 25-20, 25-18, 25-14
Tue, Sep 8vs. Albany St. (GA)21–8W 3–0 25-16, 25-12, 25-15
Tue, Sep 8vs. U.S. Sports University0–2W 3–0 25-7, 25-13, 25-16
Thu, Sep 10vs. Talladega0–6W 3–0 25-8, 25-14, 25-9
Thu, Sep 10vs. Miles24–8W 3–0 25-12, 25-20, 25-6
Mon, Sep 14vs. Stillman0–4W 3–0 25-16, 25-13, 25-11
Fri, Sep 18vs. Mississippi Christian GSC10–16W 3–0 25-18, 25-17, 25-19
Tue, Sep 22vs. Union (TN) GSC5–21W 3–0 25-8, 25-14, 25-23
Fri, Sep 25vs. AUM GSC2–23W 3–0 25-16, 25-12, 25-18
Sat, Sep 26vs. Valdosta St. GSC14–12W 3–0 25-22, 25-20, 25-20
Tue, Sep 29at Christian Brothers GSC8–19W 3–0 25-14, 25-22, 25-19
Fri, Oct 2at Montevallo GSC18–7W 3–2 21-25, 26-24, 25-11, 25-27, 17-15
Sat, Oct 3at UAH GSC21–2L 0–3 26-28, 13-25, 23-25
Tue, Oct 6at Miles24–8W 3–0 25-20, 25-14, 25-20
Fri, Oct 9vs. Trevecca Nazarene GSC13–12W 3–0 25-16, 25-20, 25-22
Sat, Oct 10vs. Lee GSC12–10W 3–2 25-21, 22-25, 25-9, 20-25, 15-12
Tue, Oct 13at Union (TN) GSC5–21W 3–0 25-21, 25-18, 25-20
Sat, Oct 17at Mississippi Christian GSC10–16L 1–3 24-26, 20-25, 25-18, 21-25
Fri, Oct 23at Valdosta St. GSC14–12W 3–2 23-25, 27-25, 22-25, 25-19, 15-9
Sat, Oct 24at AUM GSC2–23W 3–0 25-17, 25-21, 25-9
Tue, Oct 27vs. Christian Brothers GSC8–19L 0–3 24-26, 19-25, 20-25
Fri, Oct 30vs. UAH GSC21–2Oct 30, 6:00 PM CT 39%
Sun, Nov 1vs. Montevallo GSC18–7Nov 1, 1:00 PM CT 59%
Fri, Nov 6at Lee GSC12–10Nov 6, 5:00 PM CT 49%
Sat, Nov 7at Trevecca Nazarene GSC13–12Nov 7, 1:00 PM CT 52%

Want this as a game-day scouting report? See a sample ›

AUM schedule

DateOpponentOpp. recordResult
Fri, Aug 28vs. Tusculum (neutral)15–7W 3–2 18-25, 15-25, 26-24, 25-23, 16-14
Fri, Aug 28at Union (TN) GSC5–21L 1–3 21-25, 19-25, 25-20, 23-25
Sat, Aug 29vs. Upper Iowa (neutral)11–11L 2–3 25-23, 19-25, 25-13, 15-25, 9-15
Sat, Aug 29vs. Lane (neutral)4–23W 3–2 19-25, 25-19, 20-25, 25-12, 15-11
Fri, Sep 4vs. Harding (neutral)20–4L 0–3 10-25, 12-25, 16-25
Sat, Sep 5vs. Mars Hill (neutral)13–13L 0–3 13-25, 16-25, 18-25
Tue, Sep 8vs. Miles24–8L 2–3 18-25, 25-18, 25-21, 18-25, 13-15
Fri, Sep 11vs. Middle Georgia3–23L 1–3 25-21, 20-25, 15-25, 23-25
Fri, Sep 11vs. Albany St. (GA)21–8L 0–3 22-25, 20-25, 23-25
Sat, Sep 12vs. Ark.-Fort Smith17–11L 0–3 16-25, 16-25, 19-25
Fri, Sep 18vs. Trevecca Nazarene GSC13–12L 0–3 13-25, 21-25, 16-25
Sat, Sep 19vs. Lee GSC12–10L 2–3 28-26, 23-25, 12-25, 25-21, 8-15
Tue, Sep 22at Valdosta St. GSC14–12L 0–3 19-25, 19-25, 22-25
Fri, Sep 25at West Ala. GSC24–4L 0–3 16-25, 12-25, 18-25
Sat, Sep 26at Mississippi Christian GSC10–16L 0–3 9-25, 9-25, 20-25
Fri, Oct 2at Union (TN) GSC5–21L 1–3 20-25, 22-25, 25-13, 20-25
Sat, Oct 3at Christian Brothers GSC8–19L 0–3 20-25, 16-25, 14-25
Wed, Oct 7at Miles24–8L 1–3 25-17, 24-26, 13-25, 22-25
Fri, Oct 9vs. UAH GSC21–2L 1–3 27-25, 19-25, 17-25, 19-25
Sat, Oct 10vs. Montevallo GSC18–7L 0–3 14-25, 21-25, 16-25
Fri, Oct 16at Lee GSC12–10L 0–3 9-25, 18-25, 16-25
Sat, Oct 17at Trevecca Nazarene GSC13–12L 0–3 20-25, 26-28, 6-25
Tue, Oct 20vs. Valdosta St. GSC14–12L 0–3 22-25, 17-25, 17-25
Fri, Oct 23vs. Mississippi Christian GSC10–16L 1–3 17-25, 25-23, 15-25, 21-25
Sat, Oct 24vs. West Ala. GSC24–4L 0–3 17-25, 21-25, 9-25
Fri, Oct 30vs. Christian Brothers GSC8–19Oct 30, 6:00 PM CT 22%
Sat, Oct 31vs. Union (TN) GSC5–21Oct 31, 2:00 PM CT 46%
Fri, Nov 6at Montevallo GSC18–7Nov 6, 6:00 PM CT 1%
Sat, Nov 7at UAH GSC21–2Nov 7, 2:00 PM CT 1%